WNBA Basketball
Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams

San Antonio Stars

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Kayla McBride38716341517310884112
Monique Currie51392753222571432113215
Isabelle Harrison512525441422002552710
Moriah Jefferson2545142212511515
Kayla Alexander5541219440082133
Erika de Souza59411336600194239
Alex Montgomery51181229002123413327
Haley Peters23638003521003
Sequoia Holmes5978282421277333
Dearica Hamby5534196110094214
Kelsey Plum21826120102017
Nia Coffey54721881003102011
Sydney Colson5791104600411304
Team Totals 5 - 128 315 84 109 18 59 163 81 28 25 91


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kayla McBride 3 29.0 .471 .882 .300 0.3 2.7 2.7 1.3 0.3 4.00 2.3 16.7
Monique Currie 5 27.8 .509 .880 .500 0.8 6.4 2.2 0.6 0.4 3.00 3.2 16.6
Isabelle Harrison 5 25.0 .568 .636 - 2.8 5.0 1.0 0.4 1.4 2.00 3.6 12.8
Moriah Jefferson 2 27.0 .357 1.000 .500 0.0 2.5 5.5 2.5 0.5 2.50 2.0 6.5
Kayla Alexander 5 10.8 .632 1.000 - 0.4 1.6 0.4 0.2 0.6 0.60 1.8 5.6
Erika de Souza 5 18.8 .333 1.000 - 1.2 3.8 0.8 0.4 0.6 1.80 1.4 5.6
Alex Montgomery 5 23.6 .414 - .167 2.0 6.8 2.6 0.6 0.4 1.40 2.6 5.2
Haley Peters 2 18.0 .375 - .600 0.0 1.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 1.50 2.0 4.5
Sequoia Holmes 5 19.4 .286 .500 .167 0.8 1.4 1.4 0.6 0.6 0.60 1.0 4.0
Dearica Hamby 5 10.6 .211 .545 - 0.6 1.8 0.8 0.4 0.2 0.80 1.6 2.8
Kelsey Plum 2 9.0 .333 .500 .000 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.5 3.50 1.5 2.5
Nia Coffey 5 9.4 .111 .800 .000 0.8 2.0 0.4 0.0 0.2 0.20 2.4 2.4
Sydney Colson 5 15.8 .100 .667 - 0.2 0.8 2.2 0.6 0.0 0.80 2.2 1.2
Team Totals 5 - .406 .771 .305 9.8 32.6 16.2 5.6 5.0 16.6 23.4 71.6
Last updated May 30, 1:05 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.