WNBA Basketball
Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams

Los Angeles Sparks

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Nneka Ogwumike412728492426510189317
Chelsea Gray412327509108139155012
Candace Parker3951839364112617367
Odyssey Sims2521018461569504
Essence Carson367919454775114
Alana Beard4136142769011410804
Jantel Lavender239613220064112
Sydney Wiese45910180081532111
Tiffany Jackson-Jones3504100000112015
Riquna Williams339010560364121
Ify Ibekwe21403120110101
Team Totals 4 - 126 256 58 72 30 66 107 77 29 13 56


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Nneka Ogwumike 4 31.8 .571 .923 .500 1.5 4.5 2.3 0.8 0.3 1.75 4.0 21.3
Chelsea Gray 4 30.8 .540 .900 .615 0.8 2.3 3.8 1.3 0.0 3.00 3.0 17.8
Candace Parker 3 31.7 .462 .500 .364 1.3 8.7 5.7 1.0 2.0 2.33 1.7 14.3
Odyssey Sims 2 26.0 .556 .667 .200 0.0 3.0 4.5 2.5 0.0 2.00 1.5 12.5
Essence Carson 3 22.3 .474 .800 .571 0.3 2.3 1.7 0.3 0.3 1.33 0.7 8.7
Alana Beard 4 34.0 .519 .667 .000 0.8 3.5 2.5 2.0 0.0 1.00 3.8 8.5
Jantel Lavender 2 19.5 .462 1.000 - 1.5 3.0 2.0 0.5 0.5 1.00 1.5 7.0
Sydney Wiese 4 14.8 .556 - .533 0.3 0.8 0.5 0.3 0.3 0.25 1.0 7.0
Tiffany Jackson-Jones 3 16.7 .400 - - 1.3 3.7 0.7 0.0 0.3 1.67 1.3 2.7
Riquna Williams 3 13.0 .000 .833 .000 0.0 2.0 1.3 0.3 0.7 0.33 1.0 1.7
Ify Ibekwe 2 7.0 .000 .500 .000 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.50 1.5 0.5
Team Totals 4 - .492 .806 .455 6.3 26.8 19.3 7.3 3.3 12.0 17.5 85.0
Last updated May 30, 1:05 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.