WNBA Basketball
Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams

Connecticut Sun

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Jonquel Jones51262651192323614536
Morgan Tuck51412259910615217409
Jasmine Thomas4109164661081610143111
Lynetta Kizer598214181101210345
Courtney Williams511921513326209208
Alyssa Thomas4117133111230026145211
Alex Bentley51421548993128174010
Brionna Jones11022120010001
Danielle Adams42349004711012
Rachel Banham535311662846101
Shekinna Stricklen573414003995302
Jordan Hooper2801000010000
Team Totals 5 - 147 364 72 97 30 77 183 77 30 11 68


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jonquel Jones 5 25.2 .510 .826 .667 4.8 12.2 0.8 1.0 0.6 1.20 4.4 14.6
Morgan Tuck 5 28.2 .373 .900 .400 0.8 4.2 1.4 0.8 0.0 1.80 2.6 11.8
Jasmine Thomas 4 27.3 .348 .600 .500 0.5 2.5 3.5 0.8 0.3 2.75 2.3 11.5
Lynetta Kizer 5 19.6 .512 .727 .000 1.2 4.2 0.0 0.6 0.8 1.00 3.4 10.0
Courtney Williams 5 23.8 .412 1.000 .333 1.2 4.0 1.8 0.4 0.0 1.60 1.4 9.4
Alyssa Thomas 4 29.3 .419 .478 - 2.3 6.5 3.5 1.3 0.5 2.75 2.3 9.3
Alex Bentley 5 28.4 .313 1.000 .250 0.0 1.6 3.4 0.8 0.0 2.00 3.2 8.4
Brionna Jones 1 10.0 1.000 .500 - 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 2.0 5.0
Danielle Adams 4 5.8 .444 - .571 0.0 0.3 0.3 0.0 0.3 0.50 2.3 3.0
Rachel Banham 5 7.0 .273 1.000 .250 0.0 0.8 1.2 0.2 0.0 0.20 0.4 2.8
Shekinna Stricklen 5 14.6 .286 - .333 0.4 1.8 1.0 0.6 0.0 0.40 1.0 2.2
Jordan Hooper 2 4.0 .000 - - 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.5 0.0
Team Totals 5 - .404 .742 .390 10.6 36.6 15.4 6.0 2.2 13.2 22.4 79.2
Last updated May 30, 1:05 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.