NFL Football

Cleveland Browns (0-10)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Kizer9148-28252.51555172.85.515143821-12954.04-3
K. Hogan446-7561.3517129.36.8945496-3571.91-0
C. Kessler211-2250.012663.05.7301315-3948.70-0
Total10205-37954.12198219.85.809204932-20357.35-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
I. Crowell1012945945.93.5626t211
D. Johnson Jr.104624024.05.2219t200
D. Kizer94522324.84.9620421
K. Hogan4107117.87.1011000
M. Dayes10490.92.253000
B. Treggs5161.26.006000
R. Higgins9140.44.004000
D. Njoku10110.11.001000
J. Tretter10000.0--010
C. Kessler21-1-0.5-1.00-1000
Total102381012101.24.326t842

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Johnson Jr.104641441.49.0041t200
R. Louis102632232.212.3837000
S. DeValve102226926.912.2349111
D. Njoku102021121.110.5531300
I. Crowell101816716.79.2838000
R. Higgins91818420.410.2235000
K. Britt71417124.412.2138200
C. Coleman31214247.311.8323100
K. Williams798412.09.3314000
S. Coates85627.812.4038000
B. Treggs557915.815.8020000
M. Dayes104292.97.2515000
R. Telfer102242.412.0020000
D. Vitale102181.89.0011000
J. Leslie212613.026.0026000
K. Zeitler101-4-0.4-4.00-4000
Total102052198219.810.749911

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
Z. Gonzalez10000016178120040
D. Johnson Jr.10422000000024
D. Kizer9440000000024
D. Njoku10303000000018
I. Crowell10220000001014
K. Britt7202000000012
C. Coleman310100000006
S. DeValve1010100000006
J. McCourty810010000006
Total1018891161781210150

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Peppers82391295.6250
B. Treggs553244.8110
Total1028121535.5250

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Peppers8816120.1290
M. Dayes10721931.3710
N. Orchard10199.090
D. Vitale1011818.0180
Total101740723.9710

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Z. Gonzalez1081266.70-03-32-42-31-25437.935.143.5
Total1081266.70-03-32-42-31-25437.935.143.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Colquitt10541263848.911634342227641.4
Total10541263848.011634342227641.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
C. Kirksey108751363.5144.513.0240
J. Schobert108650361.561.02.0210
J. Taylor104535100.000.00.0180
D. Kindred10403280.008.022.5030
J. Burgess83519163.0204.05.5130
J. Peppers8322480.000.00.0020
J. Collins Sr.63121101.074.59.5130
E. Ogbah102918114.0185.521.5260
J. McCourty8282260.000.00.02100
B. Boddy-Calhoun10251870.000.52.0040
T. Coley92514111.043.56.0020
D. Shelton92413110.004.56.5010
C. Nassib10201462.093.510.5030
L. Ogunjobi817890.002.59.0000
I. Campbell8151230.001.03.0010
M. Garrett515964.0272.05.5000
N. Orchard1015961.071.53.5000
J. Meder1013850.001.53.0000
C. Brantley68711.071.04.0000
M. Jordan95410.000.00.0020
T. McGill21100.000.00.0000
D. King50000.000.00.0010
Total10596389207221184912711540

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. McCourty835919.756t1
J. Collins Sr.6100.000
D. Kindred1013030.0300
J. Schobert10188.080
Total1069716.256t1
Last updated Nov. 21, 2:09 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.