NFL Football

Cleveland Browns (0-2)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Kizer235-6157.4404202.06.6214359-4755.61-1
K. Hogan15-1145.5118118.010.7311491-277.10-0
Total240-7255.6522261.07.25254910-4958.91-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
I. Crowell2277035.02.5917000
D. Kizer2104321.54.3013100
D. Johnson Jr.242110.55.2516000
M. Dayes2373.52.333000
K. Hogan1155.05.005000
R. Higgins1144.04.004000
Total24615075.03.317100

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Higgins179595.013.5735000
C. Coleman266231.010.3323100
S. DeValve2610351.517.1749000
D. Johnson Jr.257939.515.8034000
D. Njoku254723.59.4023t100
R. Louis245929.514.7529000
K. Britt22157.57.5013000
I. Crowell223316.516.5023000
M. Dayes2294.54.508000
R. Telfer212010.020.0020000
Total240522261.013.149200

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
Z. Gonzalez200002222008
C. Coleman210100000006
D. Kizer211000000006
D. Njoku210100000006
I. Crowell200000000102
Total2312022221028

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Peppers242348.5250
Total242348.5250

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Peppers223216.0180
Total223216.0180

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Z. Gonzalez222100.00-01-11-10-00-03831.031.0-
Total222100.00-01-11-10-00-03831.031.0-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Colquitt29145150.10365140040.0
Total29145145.10365140040.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Taylor2151140.000.00.0000
C. Kirksey214861.070.00.0000
J. Schobert214770.000.00.0000
J. Collins Sr.211920.001.01.0100
D. Kindred210820.003.07.0020
J. Peppers29900.000.00.0010
J. McCourty27520.000.00.0120
B. Boddy-Calhoun25320.000.00.0010
T. Coley25500.000.00.0000
L. Ogunjobi24220.000.00.0000
C. Nassib23211.081.02.0000
J. Burgess22201.090.00.0010
J. Meder22020.000.00.0000
N. Orchard22200.001.02.0000
E. Ogbah21100.000.00.0020
D. Shelton21100.000.00.0000
Total21057530324612290

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Kindred213030.0300
J. McCourty2100.000
Total223015.0300
Last updated Sep. 23, 1:13 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.