NFL Football

Carolina Panthers (0-0)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Newton16291-49259.13302206.46.7122166435-24280.73-0
D. Anderson32-825.0175.72.130090-039.60-0
M. Palardy160-10.000.00.0000-0-039.61-0
Total16293-50158.53319207.46.6222166435-24279.84-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Newton1613975447.15.4269661
J. Stewart1519868045.33.4360t633
C. McCaffrey1611743527.23.7240211
C. Artis-Payne1318957.35.2843100
C. Samuel94647.116.0031000
K. Clay92273.013.5029000
R. Shepard152191.39.5011000
F. Whittaker127181.52.578000
D. Byrd81121.512.0012000
D. Anderson32-2-0.7-1.00-1000
Total164902102131.44.36915105

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. McCaffrey168065140.78.1437500
D. Funchess166384052.513.3344800
K. Benjamin83247559.414.8443200
E. Dickson163043727.314.5764100
G. Olsen71719127.311.2430t100
R. Shepard151720213.511.8840t110
C. Samuel91511512.87.6723000
D. Byrd81010513.110.5031200
B. Bersin8812816.016.0027000
J. Stewart158523.56.5021100
K. Clay95576.311.4015000
F. Whittaker125473.99.4028t100
C. Manhertz162171.18.5011000
C. Artis-Payne13120.22.002000
Total162933319207.411.3642210

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Gano1600003437293000121
D. Funchess16808000000048
C. McCaffrey16725000000042
J. Stewart15761000000042
C. Newton16660000001038
D. Byrd8302100000018
K. Benjamin8202000000012
C. Artis-Payne1311000000006
K. Clay910010000006
E. Dickson1610100000006
L. Kuechly1510010000006
G. Olsen710100000006
R. Shepard1510100000006
F. Whittaker1210100000006
Total1640152233437293010363

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
C. McCaffrey162291627.4250
K. Clay91781478.660t1
D. Byrd81099.090
Total1640173188.060t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Samuel91022122.1330
D. Byrd8722932.7103t1
F. Whittaker12611018.3310
K. Clay935217.3190
C. McCaffrey1635819.3210
R. Shepard1536521.7330
B. Cox Jr.711313.0130
D. Mayo1611212.0120
Total163476022.4103t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Gano16293096.70-08-811-1110-100-14835.334.655.0
Total16293096.70-08-811-1110-100-14835.334.655.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Palardy16710326946.042530176301342.4
Total16710326946.042530176301342.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Kuechly1512574511.568.014.5160
J. Bradberry168566191.070.53.01100
K. Coleman127651250.001.52.0030
T. Davis157652242.5183.05.0000
M. Adams166948210.001.05.02100
D. Worley156349141.022.010.00100
S. Thompson145737202.0155.518.5110
K. Short164927227.5365.513.0210
M. Addison1644271711.0714.012.5210
J. Peppers1633211211.0613.09.0200
C. Munnerlyn14292452.0180.00.0040
S. Lotulelei16256191.5104.510.5010
C. Jones16201370.000.52.5020
K. Seymour16191630.000.00.0040
W. Horton16161065.5361.01.5300
C. Johnson12164120.002.04.5010
K. Love1616973.5270.00.0000
V. Butler1413850.001.54.5010
D. Mayo1613760.000.53.0010
J. Byrd1210910.000.00.0000
B. Cox Jr.76420.002.05.0000
D. Cox44400.000.00.0000
R. Shepard150000.000.00.0100
Total16864566298503044612413560

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
L. Kuechly153237.7230
M. Adams1624221.0400
J. Bradberry16231.530
D. Worley15200.000
C. Jones1611010.0100
Total1610787.8400
Last updated Feb. 9, 2:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.