NFL Football

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (5-8)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Fitzpatrick8164-24666.72366295.89.62171275t14-76100.44-1
J. Winston8175-27064.82154269.37.98141260t22-13688.12-1
B. Anger130-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total13339-51765.64520347.78.74312475t36-21293.86-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
P. Barber1318367752.13.7028411
J. Winston84124430.55.9518130
R. Fitzpatrick83615219.04.2218200
J. Rodgers13281017.83.6120000
R. Jones II623447.31.919100
S. Wilson56295.84.839000
D. Jackson115252.35.0014t100
A. Humphries132110.85.507000
M. Evans13000.0--010
R. Jensen13000.0--010
Total13324128398.74.028961

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Evans1370120792.817.2472t511
A. Humphries135764849.811.3751500
C. Godwin135068953.013.7848541
D. Jackson114075068.218.7575t400
O. Howard103456556.516.6275t500
J. Rodgers132924618.98.4824011
C. Brate132523317.99.3221611
P. Barber1314735.65.2110100
A. Auclair137483.76.8612000
R. Jones II66345.75.6715000
S. Wilson5351.01.675000
A. Cross13290.74.506000
J. Watson10150.55.005000
B. Wilson2184.08.008000
Total133394520347.713.375t3174

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Catanzaro90000232711150056
C. Brate13606000000036
M. Evans13605100000036
C. Godwin13505000001032
P. Barber13541000000030
O. Howard10505000000030
A. Humphries13505000000030
D. Jackson11514000000030
C. Santos400001313350022
R. Fitzpatrick8220000000012
J. Evans1010010000006
R. Jones II611000000006
J. Winston811000000006
Total134293123640142010332

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Humphries1318121186.6160
D. Jackson1150244.8110
Total1323121426.2160

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Ogunbowale2713719.6250
S. Wilson5712217.4290
J. Rodgers1335217.3210
A. Humphries132178.5130
B. Wilson224422.0230
A. Auclair13199.090
Total132238117.3290

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Catanzaro9111573.30-03-37-80-31-15935.934.240.5
C. Santos43560.00-00-02-21-30-04140.238.343.0
Total13142070.00-03-39-101-61-15937.035.141.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Anger13471210044.731323190185038.5
Total13471210043.831323190185038.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. David119374191.5128.020.0120
J. Whitehead126350130.002.06.0030
J. Evans105943160.002.02.0020
J. Pierre-Paul134840811.5812.55.5110
K. Alexander64534111.003.010.5220
A. Taylor134530151.011.02.0140
B. Grimes10363240.000.00.0130
C. Davis III10343040.001.54.5030
I. Johnson12343130.000.00.0010
M. Stewart8282620.001.05.0030
R. Smith13252050.001.51.5150
C. Nassib13241866.5465.023.0220
G. McCoy11201196.0412.53.0000
A. Adams10181350.000.00.0060
V. Curry9181352.5172.07.0000
B. Allen11151320.002.05.0000
D. Bond8151230.000.00.0000
J. Elliott12151500.001.01.0010
C. Conte3141040.000.00.0000
V. Vea1012932.072.07.0000
W. Gholston1310731.050.00.0000
V. Hargreaves III17610.000.00.0110
K. Minter56601.080.00.0000
R. Bullough65410.000.00.0000
D. Harris75500.001.01.0030
J. Shaw33300.001.06.0000
M. Williams23300.000.00.0000
J. Worthy43210.000.00.0000
R. Nunez-Roches32200.000.00.0000
N. Spence92200.000.00.0000
J. Cichy61100.000.00.0000
A. Auclair130000.000.00.0100
Total13708565143342173911010420

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Adams103217.0160
J. Elliott1215050.0500
J. Evans10100.000
I. Johnson12166.060
R. Smith13100.000
A. Taylor13177.070
Total1388410.5500
Last updated Dec. 10, 1:04 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.