NFL Football

Seattle Seahawks (7-5)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Wilson12217-32666.62716226.38.332956637-263115.56-2
Total12217-32666.62716226.38.332956637-263115.56-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Carson1015770470.44.4824432
M. Davis119039636.04.4037300
R. Penny127336930.85.0538200
R. Wilson124524520.45.4421030
T. Lockett129584.86.4418000
M. Dickson12190.89.009000
D. Moore12150.45.005000
T. Madden11330.31.002000
C. Prosise51-3-0.6-3.00-3000
Total123801786148.84.738962

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Lockett124471359.416.2052t910
D. Baldwin103738838.810.4942200
N. Vannett112422920.89.5432210
M. Davis112313412.25.8316100
D. Moore122241334.418.7754520
C. Carson101312712.79.7727000
J. Brown121115012.513.6445500
B. Marshall71113619.412.3627100
R. Penny129756.38.3324000
W. Dissly4815639.019.5066200
E. Dickson6610617.717.6742200
C. Prosise53224.47.338000
T. Madden112353.217.5028000
M. Turner42205.010.0019000
T. Swoopes112323.023.0023000
R. Wilson121-11-0.9-11.00-11000
Total122172716226.312.5662940

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Janikowski120000373916200085
T. Lockett12909000000054
J. Brown12505000000030
D. Moore12505000000030
C. Carson10440000000024
M. Davis11431000000024
D. Baldwin10202000000012
E. Dickson6202000000012
W. Dissly4202000000012
R. Penny12220000000012
N. Vannett11202000000012
B. Marshall710100000006
B. Wagner1110010000006
Total123992913739162000319

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett1219141055.5190
Total1219141055.5190

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett121439528.2840
R. Penny12814017.5230
D. Moore1211818.0180
Total122355324.0840

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Janikowski12162080.00-01-16-76-73-55641.640.346.8
Total12162080.00-01-16-76-73-55641.640.346.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Dickson12550267948.722028208243144.2
Total12550267948.722028208243144.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Wagner119959401.093.53.52110
B. McDougald126656100.001.53.5270
T. Flowers115141100.000.00.0340
S. Griffin12433940.001.52.5050
T. Thompson124230120.000.00.0130
J. Reed123926136.5501.57.0000
J. Coleman12383080.560.00.0080
A. Calitro123322110.533.06.0010
B. Mingo12322481.0101.03.0110
F. Clark122721610.0383.010.0320
E. Thomas4221660.000.00.0050
S. Stephen11209112.0170.00.0000
Q. Jefferson12191272.0162.03.0020
D. Hill9151050.001.02.0000
D. Jordan9151230.521.51.5010
M. Kendricks3151322.0142.05.0010
K. Wright3141130.001.52.5020
B. Jackson79811.071.52.0000
P. Ford78800.000.00.0000
R. Green77611.060.00.0000
N. Jones76240.001.03.0000
A. King126510.000.00.0000
S. Griffin123300.000.00.0000
J. Martin123211.051.52.5000
T. Johnson11100.000.00.0000
N. Thorpe81100.000.00.0000
Total1263446716731190275711530

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. McDougald1233913.0390
E. Thomas43258.3250
S. Griffin12284.080
F. Clark1212626.0260
J. Coleman12100.000
T. Thompson12100.000
B. Wagner1119898.098t1
Total121219616.398t1
Last updated Dec. 9, 1:05 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.