NFL Football

San Francisco 49ers (2-10)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Beathard6102-16960.41252208.77.418782t18-15681.83-3
N. Mullens491-14164.51147286.88.137575t7-5591.51-0
J. Garoppolo353-8959.6718239.38.07535613-9790.02-0
E. Magnuson40-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total12246-39961.73117259.87.81201582t38-30887.17-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Breida1213274462.05.6466t311
A. Morris109331331.33.3726121
R. Mostert93426129.07.6852t111
J. Wilson Jr.2229447.04.2718011
C. Beathard6196911.53.6313120
J. Garoppolo383311.04.1313020
K. Juszczyk126211.83.5012000
G. Kittle121100.810.0010000
M. Goodwin8491.12.255000
W. Richburg11000.0--010
N. Mullens410-2-0.5-0.202010
D. Pettis91-2-0.2-2.00-2000
Total123301550129.24.766t6114

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Kittle126289374.414.4082t300
K. Bourne122931726.410.9333300
K. Juszczyk122628523.810.9656111
P. Garcon82428635.811.9225100
M. Breida122120917.49.9526200
T. Taylor102016116.18.0516100
M. Goodwin81733942.419.9467t400
D. Pettis91631434.919.6375t400
J. Wilson Jr.298140.59.0024000
A. Morris106666.611.0016000
R. Mostert96252.84.1723000
R. James Jr.959410.418.8053000
G. Celek123292.49.6711t100
V. Bolden Jr.41102.510.0010000
R. Dwelley7181.18.008000
Total122463117259.812.782t2011

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Gould120000202223240089
M. Breida12532000000030
M. Goodwin8404000000024
D. Pettis9404000000024
G. Kittle12303000001020
K. Bourne12303000000018
C. Beathard611000000006
G. Celek1210100000006
A. Exum Jr.1110010000006
P. Garcon810100000006
K. Juszczyk1210100000006
A. Morris1011000000006
R. Mostert911000000006
T. Taylor1010100000006
Total122762012022232411255

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. James Jr.91110756.8230
D. Pettis992273.0140
T. Taylor1054224.4110
Total1225161245.0230

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. James Jr.91536624.4420
D. Reed Jr.111133230.2900
T. Taylor1011515.0150
Total122771326.4900

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Gould12232495.80-06-68-87-82-25336.536.145.0
Total12232495.80-06-68-87-82-25336.536.145.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Pinion12531229143.221919156209538.8
Total12531229142.421919156209538.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
F. Warner129165260.003.06.0160
D. Buckner124628189.0562.55.0020
J. Tartt84131100.003.56.5020
A. Armstead12362883.0192.04.0000
K. Williams12353320.002.03.0020
M. Smith103421130.001.51.5010
A. Witherspoon12322930.000.00.0040
R. Foster6292540.002.03.5010
E. Mitchell122817110.001.01.0000
E. Lee12272431.0100.51.0110
C. Marsh12251783.5191.52.0000
R. Sherman10242041.071.01.0040
R. Blair III12231674.5332.510.0000
A. Exum Jr.11232031.060.00.0150
J. Ward9231850.000.00.0100
S. Thomas12211831.021.57.5000
A. Colbert7201460.000.00.0010
D. Reed Jr.11151140.000.00.0000
M. Nzeocha1213850.001.01.0010
S. Day1211922.0130.51.0020
G. Mabin910820.000.00.0110
M. Harris47520.000.00.0000
B. Coyle16420.000.00.0000
D. Watson46422.0100.00.0100
T. Powell55500.000.00.0100
D. Jones64220.000.00.0000
T. Moore123210.000.00.0000
J. Taylor23210.000.00.0000
Total126414841572918126546331

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Exum Jr.1113232.032t1
J. Tartt812323.0230
Total1225527.532t1
Last updated Dec. 9, 1:05 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.