NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Arizona Cardinals (1-1)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Palmer246-8454.8600300.07.1424465-3165.60-0
Total246-8454.8600300.07.1424465-3165.60-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Johnson1114444.04.0011000
K. Williams2143216.02.295100
D. Johnson1112323.02.096011
A. Ellington22115.55.506000
J. Brown111010.010.0010000
C. Palmer2484.02.004010
Total24312864.03.011121

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Nelson21016381.516.3045t200
L. Fitzgerald299547.510.5633000
D. Johnson166767.011.1724010
A. Ellington254723.59.4024000
J. Brown247336.518.2522000
J. Brown143232.08.0012000
J. Gresham131515.05.0011000
B. Golden212914.529.0029000
I. Momah214623.046.0046000
T. Niklas21168.016.0016000
C. Williams111515.015.0015000
K. Williams2121.02.002000
Total246600300.013.046210

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
P. Dawson2000033460015
J. Nelson2202000000012
J. Bethel210010000006
K. Williams211000000006
Total2412133460039

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Williams22663.060
Total22663.060

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Williams248120.3230
Total248120.3230

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
P. Dawson24666.70-02-21-21-20-04032.530.337.0
Total24666.70-02-21-21-20-04032.530.337.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Lee29041646.20177134538.3
Total29041646.20177134538.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Dansby2171160.001.02.0000
T. Branch2161240.000.00.0030
H. Reddick215780.000.51.0000
J. Bethel210730.000.00.0030
C. Jones210823.0233.05.0100
A. Bethea28710.000.00.0010
J. Bynes27701.020.00.0100
T. Mathieu26510.001.02.0020
F. Rucker26510.001.55.0000
M. Golden25500.000.00.0000
J. Mauro25411.080.00.0000
P. Peterson24310.000.00.0010
X. Williams23300.001.04.0000
B. Baker22200.000.00.0000
C. Peters22200.000.00.0000
I. Momah21100.000.00.0000
O. Pierre21100.001.03.0000
Total211890285339221100

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Bethel218282.082t1
T. Mathieu211515.0150
Total229748.582t1
Last updated Sep. 21, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.