NFL Football

Arizona Cardinals (3-9)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Rosen10148-27354.21670167.06.12101175t26-19768.24-2
S. Bradford350-8062.5400133.35.002435t6-3362.53-2
M. Cole120-0-00.0-00-0-0-4-0
Total12198-35356.12070172.55.86121575t32-23066.911-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Johnson1220576163.43.7153622
C. Edmonds123913811.53.5429200
J. Rosen1015787.85.2033030
C. Kirk123352.911.6723000
S. Bradford3272.33.508000
T. Logan6150.85.005000
J. Nelson12350.41.678000
D. Coleman12230.31.502000
Total12270103286.03.853852

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Fitzgerald124750842.310.8137500
C. Kirk124359049.213.7275t300
D. Johnson123532827.39.3730200
R. Seals-Jones122728723.910.6340100
C. Edmonds1215766.35.0712000
C. Williams81111314.110.2722t100
J. Gresham108787.89.7526011
J. Nelson124211.85.259000
T. Logan63193.26.3310000
T. Sherfield93333.711.0021000
D. Coleman122171.48.5012000
Total121982070172.510.575t1211

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Johnson12862000000048
L. Fitzgerald12505000001032
P. Dawson1000001515580030
C. Kirk12303000000018
C. Edmonds12220000000012
Z. Gonzalez100002222008
B. Baker1010010000006
J. Bynes1110010000006
R. Seals-Jones1210100000006
C. Williams810100000006
M. McCrane100003300003
Total12228122202071010175

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Kirk1221171647.8440
P. Peterson121077.070
Total1222171717.8440

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Logan61229624.7360
B. Williams121019219.2290
C. Edmonds1211313.0130
Total122350121.8360

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
P. Dawson105862.50-02-22-21-30-14336.830.647.0
Z. Gonzalez122100.00-00-00-02-20-04444.044.0-
Total1271070.00-02-22-23-50-14438.234.447.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Lee12710344048.552037376296441.7
Total12710344048.552037376296441.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Bethea129778192.0131.52.5130
B. Baker107858202.0216.017.5010
J. Bynes117552232.0223.56.0050
T. Boston105848100.001.01.0170
B. Benwikere114937120.581.01.0140
H. Reddick124828202.0243.55.5140
P. Peterson12453781.001.04.0050
C. Jones123931812.0644.512.0340
C. Peters113625112.093.08.0000
G. Hodges12342860.001.05.0000
R. Nkemdiche93222104.5204.511.0110
R. Gunter12302372.5166.510.0210
B. Mayowa12292273.0205.09.5020
M. Golden9262241.5122.02.5020
D. Bucannon10191540.000.00.0100
J. Taylor10171520.000.51.0010
O. Pierre1012660.001.02.0000
D. Amerson29720.000.00.0010
L. Johnson39720.000.00.0000
Z. Moore128713.0221.04.0000
R. Ford93120.000.50.5000
G. Smith22200.001.02.0000
I. Odenigbo11010.000.00.0000
J. Smith31010.000.00.0000
Z. Turner121010.000.00.0000
Total12758571187382504810511410

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Boston10393.090
P. Peterson12200.000
B. Benwikere1112121.0210
Total126305.0210
Last updated Dec. 9, 1:05 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.