NFL Football

Atlanta Falcons (3-0)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Ryan364-9368.8867289.09.324388t7-5999.20-0
Total364-9368.8867289.09.324388t7-5999.20-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Freeman35222775.74.3718400
T. Coleman32010434.75.2035000
M. Ryan35186.03.6013000
T. Gabriel3172.37.007000
Total378356118.74.635400

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Jones31626588.316.5634000
M. Sanu31516053.310.6724100
T. Gabriel31012943.012.9040t100
T. Coleman398829.39.7827100
D. Freeman375016.77.1418000
A. Hooper3514448.028.8088t100
J. Hardy31196.319.0019000
A. Roberts31124.012.0012000
Total364867289.013.588t400

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Bryant3000099880033
D. Freeman3440000000024
T. Coleman310100000006
T. Gabriel310100000006
A. Hooper310100000006
M. Sanu310100000006
D. Trufant310010000006
Total3944199880087

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts3536212.4270
Total3536212.4270

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts359619.2380
Total359619.2380

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Bryant388100.00-01-12-23-32-25342.642.6-
Total388100.00-01-12-23-32-25342.642.6-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Bosher39043448.20445537942.1
Total39043448.20445537942.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Poole3221751.0120.00.0030
D. Jones3191630.000.00.0020
R. Alford3171610.000.00.0050
D. Campbell3171251.080.51.0020
K. Neal3171340.000.00.0000
R. Allen312930.000.51.0000
D. Riley310640.000.00.0000
D. Trufant38800.000.00.0030
B. Reed37702.0211.03.0000
V. Beasley Jr.24312.0190.00.0100
A. Clayborn34402.0200.00.0010
G. Jarrett34400.002.02.0000
T. McKinley34311.031.04.0010
J. Crawford33120.000.00.0000
D. Shelby32200.000.00.0000
D. Kazee31100.000.00.0100
D. Poe31100.000.00.0000
J. Vellano11010.000.00.0000
Total3153123309835111170

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Trufant3100.000
Total3100.000
Last updated Sep. 25, 1:33 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.