NFL Football

Atlanta Falcons (3-4)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Ryan7187-26371.12335333.68.8815275t20-131114.22-1
M. Schaub25-771.42010.02.860090-074.10-0
Total7192-27071.12355336.48.7215275t20-131113.12-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Coleman78231044.33.7836210
I. Smith73911816.93.0318310
D. Freeman2146834.04.8620000
M. Ryan716679.64.1913200
C. Ridley73131.94.339000
J. Jones71111.611.0011000
M. Schaub2100.00.000010
M. Sanu71-4-0.6-4.00-4000
Total715758383.33.736730

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Jones753812116.015.3258011
A. Hooper73332145.99.7336200
C. Ridley72739256.014.5275t610
M. Sanu72432446.313.5043t300
T. Coleman71513719.69.1332200
I. Smith7129513.67.9220000
M. Hall7812718.115.8847t100
J. Hardy76618.710.1717000
D. Freeman252311.54.6014000
L. Paulsen73385.412.6717t100
R. Ortiz7271.03.507000
E. Saubert72162.38.008000
R. Gage6191.59.009000
M. Schaub21-7-3.5-7.00-7000
Total71922355336.412.375t1521

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Bryant600001617990043
C. Ridley7606000000036
T. Coleman7422000000024
M. Sanu7303000001020
I. Smith7330000000018
A. Hooper7202000001014
M. Ryan7220000000012
G. Tavecchio1000022330011
M. Hall710100000006
L. Paulsen710100000006
Total72271501819121220190

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Hardy796434.8140
Total796434.8140

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Hall71025425.4530
C. Ridley725025.0320
J. Hardy7100.000
Total71330423.4530

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Bryant699100.00-02-21-13-33-35742.342.3-
G. Tavecchio133100.00-00-00-01-12-25648.748.7-
Total71212100.00-02-21-14-45-55743.943.9-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Bosher7262115244.31914111102136.5
Total7262115241.11914111102136.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Riley73926130.001.01.0020
D. Campbell7372890.000.50.5000
B. Poole7373072.0190.00.0040
D. Kazee7363060.001.01.0150
D. Trufant7343130.000.00.0050
F. Oluokun73120110.000.00.0000
G. Jarrett52212102.0111.52.5000
R. Alford7201640.000.00.0060
J. Richards6181260.000.00.0000
D. Senat7181170.001.01.0000
R. Allen3171430.000.00.0030
B. Reed713761.000.00.0000
J. Crawford711742.5191.01.0000
T. McKinley611835.5430.00.0000
D. Jones19450.000.00.0020
T. McClain79720.000.00.0000
V. Beasley Jr.77521.050.00.0010
I. Oliver57700.000.00.0020
M. Bennett25410.001.02.0000
B. Carter45410.000.00.0000
K. Ishmael75410.000.00.0000
D. Shelby34310.000.00.0000
S. Neasman33300.000.00.0000
S. Means42110.000.00.0000
K. Neal12110.000.00.0000
B. Wreh-Wilson22200.000.00.0010
D. Burton11010.000.00.0000
Total74052971081497791310

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Kazee73196.3230
R. Allen312828.0280
D. Jones112020.0200
B. Poole7100.000
Total766711.2280
Last updated Oct. 23, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.