NFL Football

Jacksonville Jaguars (2-1)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Bortles368-11260.7707235.76.315261t4-1886.41-0
Total368-11260.7707235.76.315261t4-1886.41-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Yeldon33115351.04.9420000
B. Bortles31510434.76.9341000
L. Fournette194141.04.5612000
C. Grant311279.02.457000
B. Wilds2494.52.255000
D. Westbrook31-6-2.0-6.00-6000
Total371328109.34.641000

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Cole31521070.014.0031100
D. Westbrook31216454.713.6761t110
T. Yeldon3117725.77.0013100
A. Seferian-Jenkins396622.07.3313100
C. Grant375518.37.8616000
D. Moncrief376421.39.1414111
L. Fournette131414.04.6711000
T. Bohanon3151.75.005000
D. Chark Jr.31134.313.0013011
J. O'Shaughnessy31175.717.0017000
N. Paul31227.322.0022000
Total368707235.710.461t532

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Lambo3000066550021
K. Cole310100000006
M. Jack310010000006
D. Moncrief310100000006
A. Seferian-Jenkins310100000006
D. Westbrook310100000006
T. Yeldon310100000006
Total3605166550057

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Mickens361427.0160
Total361427.0160

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Mickens349624.0270
D. Chark Jr.3144.040
C. Grant3166.060
Total3610617.7270

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Lambo355100.00-01-13-31-10-04638.038.0-
Total355100.00-01-13-31-10-04638.038.0-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
L. Cooke316064340.21873059337.1
Total316064340.21873059337.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Smith Sr.3232031.090.00.0000
M. Jack3211650.000.00.0010
B. Church3151410.001.53.0010
M. Dareus3141040.000.51.5000
T. Gipson3141220.000.00.0020
J. Ramsey3121110.000.00.0000
A. Bouye311920.000.00.0000
C. Campbell39903.0232.04.0000
R. Harrison39810.000.00.0000
D. Hayden28711.060.00.0010
M. Jackson38530.003.55.5000
L. Jacobs24220.000.51.5000
A. Jones34310.000.00.0020
Y. Ngakoue33300.001.01.0000
T. Bryan32110.000.50.5000
D. Fowler Jr.22201.080.00.0100
L. McCray32111.070.00.0000
T. Herndon31100.000.00.0000
T. Patmon31100.000.00.0000
J. Wilson31010.000.52.0000
Total3164135297531019170

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Jack313232.032t1
Total313232.032t1
Last updated Sep. 25, 1:58 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.