NFL Football

Jacksonville Jaguars (4-9)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Bortles11223-36960.42572233.86.97131080t27-14981.94-2
C. Kessler364-9766.0546182.05.63213511-9183.13-1
L. Cooke131-1100.040.34.000040-083.30-0
Total13288-46761.73122240.26.69151180t38-24082.27-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Yeldon1310140831.44.0420111
L. Fournette610435058.33.3720400
B. Bortles115032529.56.5041132
C. Hyde64012921.53.2311011
D. Westbrook137695.39.8643000
C. Kessler3125317.74.4211000
C. Grant513408.03.088000
B. Wilds36155.02.505000
J. Charles2673.51.175000
D. Williams3120.72.002000
T. Bohanon13100.00.000000
T. Shatley13000.0--010
N. Paul61-3-0.5-3.00-3000
Total133421395107.34.143664

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Yeldon135448237.18.9337400
D. Westbrook135364149.312.0961t521
D. Moncrief134260446.514.3880t311
K. Cole133444634.313.1235122
J. O'Shaughnessy112018216.59.1017000
L. Fournette61613923.28.6931100
D. Chark Jr.101417417.412.4338011
A. Seferian-Jenkins5119018.08.1821100
N. Paul6109816.39.8022000
C. Grant596713.47.4416000
B. Bell76618.710.1716000
D. Grinnage466115.310.1724000
T. Bohanon135342.66.8012000
R. Greene Sr.64386.39.5011011
J. Charles2273.53.505000
C. Hyde62-2-0.3-1.001000
Total132883122240.210.880t1576

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Lambo130000192019210076
L. Fournette6541000000030
D. Westbrook13505000000030
T. Yeldon13514000000030
D. Moncrief13303000000018
B. Bortles1111000000006
K. Cole1310100000006
M. Jack1310010000006
A. Seferian-Jenkins510100000006
M. Dareus1200000000012
L. Jacobs1200000000012
Total132261511920192102212

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Mickens6122594.9160
D. Westbrook1391011913.2250
R. Greene Sr.621168.080
Q. Meeks51011.010
D. Chark Jr.1000-8--80
Total1324131877.8250

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Chark Jr.10614624.3470
J. Mickens6614924.8310
R. Greene Sr.6510521.0310
D. Westbrook1333712.3160
B. Bell7199.090
C. Grant5166.060
D. Moncrief13177.070
N. Paul6188.080
Total132446719.5470

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Lambo13192190.50-04-48-83-44-55739.839.047.0
Total13192190.50-04-48-83-44-55739.839.047.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
L. Cooke13670297344.472926105272840.7
Total13670297344.472926105272840.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Smith Sr.1311180311.094.012.0110
M. Jack138357262.0111.05.0110
C. Campbell135539167.0489.517.0020
J. Ramsey13535030.000.50.50100
A. Bouye11494270.000.00.0080
T. Gipson13473890.001.02.5070
B. Church11383261.0101.53.0020
R. Harrison13312381.091.51.5030
M. Dareus12302191.001.53.5101
D. Hayden7302461.060.00.0040
M. Jackson13272161.095.08.5010
Y. Ngakoue13191817.0502.55.5000
L. Jacobs12171250.001.02.5001
T. Bryan1316970.001.54.5000
A. Jones12161330.001.02.0020
T. Patmon12141220.000.00.0010
D. Fowler Jr.79812.0160.00.0100
E. Ankou24220.000.00.0000
T. Herndon84400.000.00.0000
Q. Meeks54400.000.00.0020
D. Smoot53210.000.00.0000
J. Wilson133210.000.52.0100
L. McCray102111.070.00.0000
N. DeLuca61100.000.00.0000
Total136665151512517532704442

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Ramsey13300.000
A. Bouye11199.090
B. Church1111111.0110
T. Gipson13188.080
R. Harrison1311414.0140
D. Hayden711010.0100
M. Jack1313232.032t1
T. Smith Sr.13100.000
Total1310848.432t1
Last updated Dec. 13, 1:38 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.