NFL Football

Carolina Panthers (2-1)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Newton364-9567.4646215.36.805151t6-3599.71-0
Total364-9567.4646215.36.805151t6-3599.71-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. McCaffrey34627190.35.8945011
C. Newton32813645.34.8629300
C. Anderson3127525.06.2522000
D. Moore32103.35.007000
A. Armah3362.02.004100
Total391498166.05.545411

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. McCaffrey32215752.37.1418000
D. Funchess31418561.713.2127100
J. Wright399230.710.2222110
T. Smith376722.39.5726100
I. Thomas373411.34.8618000
D. Moore325418.027.0051t100
G. Olsen123333.016.5019000
C. Anderson31248.024.0024t100
Total364646215.310.151t510

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Newton3330000000018
G. Gano3000088330017
C. Anderson310100000006
A. Armah311000000006
D. Funchess310100000006
D. Moore310100000006
T. Smith310100000006
J. Wright310100000006
Total3945088330071

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Moore342287.0150
D. Byrd1314715.7300
Total3737510.7300

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Moore312626.0260
Total312626.0260

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Gano333100.00-01-10-01-11-15440.340.3-
Total333100.00-01-10-01-11-15440.340.3-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Palardy314064345.91842559842.7
Total314064345.91842559842.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Kuechly3262240.001.04.0010
D. Jackson3191810.000.00.0130
S. Thompson3191451.070.00.0000
M. Adams3141040.001.07.0000
J. Bradberry312930.000.00.0030
C. Jones311560.000.00.0000
K. Short311922.0103.09.0100
M. Addison38532.5222.511.5100
V. Butler35230.000.50.5000
W. Horton35321.560.50.5000
D. Mayo35230.000.50.5000
D. Searcy25410.000.00.0000
C. Munnerlyn34400.000.00.0000
B. Cox Jr.23210.000.00.0000
K. Love33120.000.00.0000
D. Poe33120.000.00.0000
R. Gaulden32200.000.00.0000
J. Peppers32110.000.00.0000
C. Elder31100.000.00.0000
E. Obada11101.0100.00.0010
Total315911643854933380

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Jackson3300.000
L. Kuechly3100.000
E. Obada1144.040
Total3540.840
Last updated Sep. 25, 1:58 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.