NFL Football

Los Angeles Chargers (7-3)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Rivers10211-31567.02860286.09.0823675t15-92112.10-0
G. Smith21-1100.084.08.000080-0100.00-0
K. Allen100-0-00.0-00-1-7-0-0
Total10212-31667.12868286.89.0823675t16-99112.20-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Gordon III914374182.35.1834t700
A. Ekeler106537437.45.7532000
K. Allen108757.59.3828010
M. Williams104161.64.0010000
T. Benjamin63152.55.0019000
T. Williams102151.57.5014000
J. Jackson7571.01.404000
D. Watt10330.31.002000
M. Ingram III10100.00.000000
J. Jones3100.00.000000
D. Newsome4100.00.000000
G. Smith23-3-1.5-1.00-1000
P. Rivers1013-4-0.4-0.317010
Total102521239123.94.934t720

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Allen106277677.612.5254311
M. Gordon III94244849.810.6766t410
T. Williams102851951.918.5475t510
A. Ekeler102228628.613.0044t311
M. Williams102039439.419.7055t500
A. Gates101822122.112.2827200
V. Green101518918.912.6026100
T. Benjamin63162.75.3313000
J. Jackson72192.79.5011000
Total102122868286.813.575t2342

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Gordon III91174000002070
C. Sturgis600009159130036
M. Badgley400001011880034
M. Williams10505000000030
T. Williams10505000000030
K. Allen10303000000018
A. Ekeler10303000000018
A. Gates10202000001014
V. Green1010100000006
D. King II1010010000006
Total103172311926172130262

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. King II1016118411.5560
J. Jones352244.8110
T. Benjamin643164.080
K. Allen101100.000
Total102672248.6560

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. King II101225621.3350
J. Jones336923.0330
K. Allen1012525.0250
D. James1012020.0200
Total101737021.8350

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Sturgis691369.20-04-42-23-60-14938.434.148.0
M. Badgley488100.00-03-31-14-40-04636.336.3-
Total10172181.00-07-73-37-100-14937.635.148.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Jones623095941.7010126589438.9
D. Kaser413162948.415711449535.4
C. Sturgis6102424.001002424.0
Total10371161242.411619179141338.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. James107149223.5171.06.0070
J. Addae105436181.0130.00.0020
D. Perryman95130210.001.01.0020
J. Brown95036141.080.00.0130
A. Phillips103525100.001.01.0060
D. King II10322570.001.03.0070
B. Mebane103219131.042.04.0110
C. Hayward Jr.10302820.000.00.0060
M. Ingram III10292095.5473.06.5130
T. Williams8221930.000.00.0040
D. Square10209113.0141.02.0020
M. Davis10191630.000.00.0120
D. Philon10181262.5163.06.0000
I. Rochell10181444.5370.00.0010
K. Emanuel10171340.002.511.0000
K. White3161240.001.03.0020
C. Liuget614951.5103.57.0000
J. Jones912480.540.00.0000
U. Nwosu109631.571.01.0000
R. Jenkins96330.540.00.0000
C. Landrum76330.000.51.0000
H. Pullard III33300.000.50.5000
J. Bosa11100.000.00.0000
A. Ekeler101100.000.00.0000
D. Watt101100.000.00.0000
Total105673941732617822533480

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. King II1037525.042t1
M. Ingram III10188.080
D. James10144.040
D. Perryman911616.0160
A. Phillips10100.000
I. Rochell10144.040
K. White3199.090
T. Williams818686.0860
Total101020220.2861
Last updated Nov. 20, 1:18 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.