NFL Football

New York Jets (4-10)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
S. Darnold11199-35156.72357214.36.72141576t24-15472.80-0
J. McCown460-11054.5539134.84.9014417-3555.80-0
L. Edwards140-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total14259-46156.22896206.96.28151976t31-18968.81-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
I. Crowell1314368552.74.7977t600
B. Powell78034349.04.2938021
E. McGuire66020033.33.3334211
S. Darnold11401069.62.6514141
T. Cannon1434936.62.7421100
J. McCown45328.06.4012000
A. Roberts142201.410.0018000
Q. Enunwa11100.00.000000
S. Long11000.0--010
R. Anderson122-8-0.7-4.001000
Total143671471105.14.077t1083

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Anderson123858849.015.4776t522
Q. Enunwa113844940.811.8242121
J. Kearse133331624.39.5822100
C. Herndon143241229.412.8832t310
I. Crowell132115211.77.2421000
T. Cannon14161399.98.6935000
E. McGuire61411919.88.5020000
T. Pryor61423539.216.7944200
J. Leggett1312987.58.1716100
B. Powell71111015.710.0028t100
E. Tomlinson148725.19.0024000
A. Roberts147513.67.2920100
N. Sterling56479.47.8312000
D. Burnett357023.314.0029000
R. Matthews52132.66.507000
C. Peake112252.312.5014000
Total142592896206.911.276t1553

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Myers1400002528313300118
I. Crowell13660000000036
R. Anderson12505000000030
C. Herndon14303000000018
E. McGuire6220000000012
T. Pryor6202000000012
A. Roberts14201100000012
T. Cannon1411000000006
M. Claiborne1410010000006
S. Darnold1111000000006
Q. Enunwa1110100000006
T. Johnson910010000006
J. Kearse1310100000006
D. Lee1210010000006
J. Leggett1310100000006
B. Powell710100000006
Total1429101542528313300292

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts14212431214.978t1
T. Brooks141000.000
T. Cannon14010--0
Total14222531214.278t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts143491226.8860
C. Herndon1411010.0100
E. Tomlinson1411010.0100
Total143693225.9860

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Myers14313393.90-04-412-139-96-75640.640.740.0
Total14313393.90-04-412-139-96-75640.640.740.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
L. Edwards14730335045.952037290296040.5
Total14730335045.952037290296040.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Williamson1410770373.0213.09.0240
J. Adams149471233.5248.520.53120
D. Lee127343300.004.010.0050
M. Claiborne145140110.002.58.50140
B. Skrine12434030.552.03.0150
D. Roberts14423840.001.03.0070
L. Williams143420143.0284.57.5020
T. Johnson9333030.000.00.0150
M. Maye6332940.530.00.0120
J. Jenkins14322397.0651.51.5200
S. McLendon143220120.002.02.0010
H. Anderson143119126.0502.07.0030
B. Copeland143020105.0392.57.5010
M. Pennel14241590.000.00.0010
D. Middleton7221840.000.00.0030
F. Luvu12201552.071.05.0010
P. Nickerson14191630.000.00.0010
N. Shepherd14155100.001.51.5000
N. Hewitt1413940.530.00.0000
J. Attaochu119722.0150.00.0100
T. Basham85410.000.00.0000
T. Brooks144400.001.01.0010
K. Pierre-Louis94401.000.00.0100
R. Robinson83210.000.00.0000
J. Wilcox53300.000.00.0000
R. Miles62200.000.00.0000
I. Campbell11100.000.00.0000
C. Peake111100.000.00.0000
Total1478056921134258378712680

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Johnson94389.531t1
D. Lee1238227.336t1
M. Claiborne142178.517t1
J. Adams1413838.0380
M. Maye61104104.01040
D. Roberts14133.030
A. Williamson1413636.0360
Total141331824.51043
Last updated Dec. 18, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.