NFL Football

New Orleans Saints (2-1)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Brees3104-12980.61078359.38.3680425-42122.20-0
Total3104-12980.61078359.38.3680425-42122.20-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Kamara33714147.03.8118200
T. Hill333913.013.0035000
M. Gillislee3143712.32.645011
T. Ginn Jr.32258.312.5020000
D. Brees3462.01.507t210
J. Williams3300.00.001000
Total36324882.73.935421

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Thomas338398132.710.4735322
A. Kamara33028996.39.6335100
T. Ginn Jr.31213545.011.2542211
B. Watson31213444.711.1727000
A. Carr334515.015.0025000
J. Hill333712.312.3317000
Z. Line33103.33.335100
C. Meredith111111.011.0011t100
T. Smith31186.018.0018000
J. Williams3110.31.001000
Total31041078359.310.442833

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
W. Lutz3000088670026
A. Kamara3321000002022
M. Thomas3303000000018
T. Ginn Jr.3202000001014
D. Brees3220000000012
Z. Line310100000006
C. Meredith110100000006
Total312480886730104

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Kamara330165.3100
T. Lewis22100.000
T. Ginn Jr.3020--0
Total353163.2100

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Hill3411127.8470
T. Lewis236923.0260
Total3718025.7470

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
W. Lutz36785.70-01-12-23-40-04938.637.744.0
Total36785.70-01-12-23-40-04938.637.744.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Morstead311053748.81463148644.2
Total311053748.81463148644.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Davis32513120.002.010.0100
V. Bell3141130.000.00.0000
A. Klein314950.002.58.5010
M. Williams3141220.000.51.0010
C. Jordan313944.0190.00.0020
K. Crawley3121020.001.01.0010
S. Rankins312661.011.54.0000
M. Lattimore39810.000.00.0110
K. Coleman38530.000.50.5000
M. Te'o28440.000.00.0000
A. Okafor36510.000.00.0000
P. Robinson36510.000.00.0000
A. Anzalone35410.000.50.5100
M. Davenport35231.070.00.0010
D. Onyemata35320.000.00.0000
P. Williams25500.000.00.0000
J. Bromley14310.001.02.0000
T. Davison14130.001.52.5000
Total3169115546271130370

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Williams312222.0220
Total312222.0220
Last updated Sep. 26, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.