NFL Football

New England Patriots (1-2)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Brady364-10064.0644214.76.4462306-3793.91-1
Total364-10064.0644214.76.4462306-3793.91-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Burkhead3248628.73.5812010
S. Michel2248442.03.5015000
J. White3136622.05.0815000
J. Hill142525.06.2511000
C. Patterson34186.04.5010000
T. Brady35144.72.8010000
Total37429397.74.015010

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. White31412541.78.9327200
R. Gronkowski31318963.014.5430111
P. Dorsett31211036.79.1719100
C. Hogan378428.012.0029t200
C. Patterson353612.07.2018000
J. Develin34227.35.5010000
R. Burkhead333110.310.3319000
J. Hollister133535.011.6723000
S. Michel2263.03.007000
J. Hill1166.06.006000
Total364644214.710.130611

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Gostkowski3000066560021
C. Hogan3202000000012
J. White3202000000012
P. Dorsett310100000006
R. Gronkowski310100000006
Total3606066560057

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McCarron11300.000
C. Jones1010--0
Total31400.000

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Patterson3615726.2450
S. Michel224020.0220
Total3819724.6450

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Gostkowski35683.30-01-13-31-10-14639.837.054.0
Total35683.30-01-13-31-10-14639.837.054.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Allen315072048.01476963142.1
Total315072048.01476963142.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
S. Gilmore3171520.000.00.0140
K. Van Noy316970.001.07.0010
D. McCourty3151050.000.00.0000
L. Guy314770.001.03.0000
J. Bentley313850.001.01.0010
D. Harmon3131120.000.00.0000
D. Hightower311650.000.00.0000
J. McCourty311920.001.56.5010
E. Roberts311560.000.51.0000
M. Brown39720.000.00.0000
J. Jones39630.000.00.0030
D. Shelton38350.000.00.0000
A. Butler37340.001.02.0100
P. Chung27610.000.00.0000
T. Flowers27431.5110.52.0100
E. Rowe27610.000.00.0010
D. Wise Jr.37522.5150.50.5000
K. Davis33300.001.02.0000
A. Clayborn31100.000.00.0000
K. Crossen11100.000.00.0000
N. Grigsby31100.000.00.0000
J. Jackson11100.000.00.0000
Total3189127624258253110

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Bentley3100.000
S. Gilmore3100.000
K. Van Noy3100.000
Total3300.000
Last updated Sep. 24, 1:03 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.