NFL Football

Miami Dolphins (7-6)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Tannehill8132-19767.01578197.38.0116675t19-159105.73-2
B. Osweiler7113-17863.51247178.17.016475t17-13086.00-0
A. Wilson71-1100.0527.452.001052t0-0158.30-0
D. Amendola121-1100.0282.328.001028t0-0158.30-0
Total13247-37765.52905223.57.71241075t36-28999.03-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
F. Gore1315170854.54.6939010
K. Drake1310246335.64.5454t411
R. Tannehill82611314.14.3520011
B. Bolden133705.423.3354t200
B. Osweiler78213.02.637011
A. Wilson78162.32.005000
L. Carroo61142.314.0014000
K. Ballage98111.21.388000
J. Grant10150.55.005000
D. Kilgore4000.0--011
Total133081421109.34.654t654

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Amendola124947939.99.7839100
K. Drake134136628.28.9352500
K. Stills123250442.015.7575t600
A. Wilson72639155.915.0475t400
D. Parker82229637.013.4546100
J. Grant102126826.812.7652t200
M. Gesicki131815612.08.6727011
F. Gore13121249.510.3324100
N. O'Leary98869.610.7519100
K. Ballage95182.03.609000
B. Butler354816.09.6023t100
A. Derby434812.016.0019t100
L. Carroo629415.747.0074t100
D. Smythe122272.313.5021000
B. Bolden13100.00.000000
Total132472905223.511.875t2411

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Sanders130000303116170078
K. Drake13945000000054
K. Stills12606000001038
J. Grant10402200000024
A. Wilson7404000000024
B. Bolden13220000000012
D. Amendola1210100000006
J. Baker1310010000006
B. Butler310100000006
L. Carroo610100000006
A. Derby410100000006
F. Gore1310100000006
N. O'Leary910100000006
D. Parker810100000006
Total133362433031161710278

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Grant1014622816.371t1
D. Amendola1255306.0120
K. Stills122163.060
J. Baker131000.000
Total13221226412.071t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Grant101853529.7102t1
S. Perry13714620.9320
K. Ballage911616.0160
K. Drake1312222.0220
D. Smythe12100.000
Total132871925.7102t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Sanders13161794.10-05-53-37-81-15037.637.146.0
Total13161794.10-05-53-37-81-15037.637.146.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Haack13691308044.653126213276739.5
Total13691308044.053126213276739.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Alonso1311676400.003.04.0360
R. McMillan138257250.005.09.0200
T. McDonald137957220.001.52.5050
M. Fitzpatrick136638280.000.00.0070
J. Baker136143182.0190.00.0030
R. Jones115846120.003.57.5080
B. McCain114736112.0140.50.5050
A. Spence133621152.0103.08.0000
X. Howard123525100.000.00.00120
D. Godchaux133421130.004.58.0000
R. Quinn133321124.5344.515.5200
C. Wake112915144.5380.50.5110
V. Taylor82715122.0112.02.0000
T. McTyer12201370.000.00.0010
A. Branch11181261.081.05.0110
C. Harris8144100.000.00.0000
J. Woodard49721.071.52.0000
C. Malveaux56150.000.50.5000
J. Phillips45321.050.00.0010
W. Hayes34402.0101.02.0000
C. Tankersley64220.000.00.0000
S. Williams54310.000.00.0000
C. Allen53030.000.00.0000
Z. Hood53030.000.00.0010
M. Smith53300.000.00.0010
C. Armstrong122200.000.00.0000
J. Pittman32020.000.00.0000
W. Aikens131100.000.00.0010
S. Anthony131010.000.00.0000
M. Hull51100.000.00.0000
A. Derby40000.000.00.0100
Total138035272762215633719530

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
X. Howard127527.4390
K. Alonso1333010.0150
T. McDonald1334113.7310
R. Jones1128040.0540
W. Aikens13100.000
J. Baker1312525.025t1
M. Fitzpatrick1311414.0140
B. McCain11100.000
Total131924212.7541
Last updated Dec. 12, 1:09 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.