NFL Football

Los Angeles Rams (3-0)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Goff371-10170.3941313.79.3262574-24111.01-0
Total371-10170.3941313.79.3262574-24111.01-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Gurley II36225585.04.1123400
M. Brown3189331.05.1719000
R. Woods34196.34.758000
J. Goff36155.02.5016000
C. Kupp33134.34.3312000
B. Cooks3162.06.006000
Total394401133.74.323400

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Cooks319336112.017.6857000
R. Woods31922274.011.6822200
C. Kupp31518662.012.4053t200
T. Gurley II31112140.311.0025111
T. Higbee333812.712.6720100
M. Brown32186.09.009000
G. Everett32206.710.0017000
Total371941313.713.357611

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
T. Gurley II3541000002034
G. Zuerlein1000033450015
C. Kupp3202000000012
R. Woods3202000000012
B. Countess310010000006
T. Higbee310100000006
M. Peters310010000006
S. Ficken100005501005
J. Hekker300001111004
M. Brown300000000102
Total312462995730102

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Natson Jr.28114117.6600
P. Cooper121126.0120
C. Kupp3010--0
Total310315315.3600

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Cooper137525.0260
B. Countess325125.5260
J. Natson Jr.224623.0240
Total3717224.6260

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Zuerlein14580.00-03-30-00-11-15533.830.846.0
J. Hekker311100.00-01-10-00-00-02020.020.0-
S. Ficken1010.00-00-00-00-10-0-46.0-46.0
Total35771.40-04-40-00-21-15533.628.646.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Hekker35026853.61322122745.4
Total35026853.61322122745.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
C. Littleton3261970.000.00.0020
J. Johnson III3191450.000.00.0130
R. Wilson3171070.001.02.0010
M. Christian3111010.000.00.0000
L. Joyner310730.000.00.0000
M. Brockers39541.030.51.0000
N. Robey-Coleman39540.000.00.0000
A. Talib39630.000.00.0120
N. Suh38441.040.00.0010
A. Donald37340.000.51.0000
S. Ebukam36421.071.57.5000
S. Shields35410.001.01.0020
D. Easley34400.000.00.0000
J. Franklin-Myers34310.000.00.0000
M. Peters34130.000.00.0010
B. Hager33300.000.00.0000
E. Westbrooks32111.070.00.0000
T. Hill31010.000.00.0000
J. Lawler31100.000.00.0000
M. Longacre31010.000.52.5000
Total3156104524215152120

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Johnson III3100.000
C. Littleton3177.070
M. Peters315050.050t1
S. Shields312222.0220
Total347919.850t1
Last updated Sep. 25, 1:58 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.