NFL Football

Kansas City Chiefs (9-1)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Mahomes10231-34567.03150315.09.1331775t17-95117.43-0
S. Ware100-0-00.0-00-0-0-0-0
Total11264-39167.53628329.89.28371075t20-125117.95-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Hunt1016775475.44.5145700
P. Mahomes103615815.84.3923220
S. Ware102212412.45.6434100
T. Hill1013818.16.2321000
S. Watkins95525.810.4031010
D. Thomas5161.26.006000
D. Williams10310.10.331000
Total112671274115.84.8451030

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Kelce105778778.713.8143610
T. Hill105589189.116.2075t900
S. Watkins93951557.213.2150300
K. Hunt102333733.714.6567t600
C. Conley101514914.99.9323211
S. Ware101416516.511.7925000
D. Robinson1010818.18.1023100
A. Sherman106777.712.8336t100
D. Harris959410.418.8035200
D. Thomas53295.89.6715100
D. Williams103181.86.009000
M. Kemp10170.77.007000
Total112643628329.813.775t3721

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
H. Butker100000414316170089
K. Hunt101376000000078
T. Hill101009100000060
T. Kelce10606000000036
S. Watkins9303000000018
C. Conley10202000000012
D. Harris9202000000012
P. Mahomes10220000000012
C. Jones1010010000006
R. Parker1010010000006
D. Robinson1010100000006
A. Sherman1010100000006
D. Thomas510100000006
S. Ware1011000000006
Total1151103744750171800404

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Hill1014117512.591t1
D. Robinson101000.000
D. Thomas5104848.0480
Total1119124512.991t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Smith81236030.0970
D. Thomas535819.3260
D. Harris911111.0110
A. Sherman10155.050
S. Ware1011010.0100
Total112565126.0970

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
H. Butker10161794.10-05-55-56-60-14635.934.953.0
Total11171894.40-06-65-56-60-14635.134.153.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Colquitt10280127045.44141232115841.4
Total11310141245.54161329130342.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Hitchens98051290.001.01.0000
R. Ragland105532230.541.51.5000
K. Fuller105039110.000.00.0060
R. Parker10494181.060.00.0040
E. Murray94534110.000.00.0020
S. Nelson10383260.001.02.0090
D. Ford10302559.0511.010.0410
O. Scandrick10272430.000.00.00100
X. Williams102715121.050.00.0000
J. Lucas10261791.090.00.0020
D. Nnadi10211290.000.50.5000
T. Smith7211381.050.00.0000
B. Speaks10211381.5151.03.0100
A. Bailey10201555.0311.01.0000
C. Jones10201827.0673.06.0230
D. O'Daniel10151050.000.00.0000
J. Houston612933.0152.02.0210
B. Niemann88530.000.00.0000
J. Jenkins106420.000.00.0000
D. Sorensen16240.000.00.0000
T. Kpassagnon94310.001.06.0000
J. Shaw43300.000.00.0000
A. Watts52111.0100.00.0010
T. Smith81100.000.00.0000
C. Ward71100.000.00.0000
D. Thomas50000.000.00.0100
Total1164246817436251163612440

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Nelson1035317.7350
R. Parker1023316.533t1
K. Fuller10100.000
J. Houston6144.040
C. Jones1012020.020t1
J. Lucas1014949.0490
E. Murray9100.000
O. Scandrick10100.000
Total111115914.5492
Last updated Nov. 20, 1:18 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.