NFL Football

Tennessee Titans (5-5)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Mariota9146-21667.61583175.97.33765129-16888.24-1
B. Gabbert436-6159.036090.05.9022284-3373.10-0
K. Byard101-1100.0666.666.001066t0-0158.30-0
D. Jennings101-1100.0212.121.0000210-0118.80-0
D. Henry101-1100.080.88.000080-0100.00-0
Total10185-28066.12038203.87.2810866t33-20187.54-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Lewis1012242042.03.4436111
D. Henry1011040440.43.6716400
M. Mariota94725528.35.4321221
D. Fluellen74162.34.0013000
T. Sharpe101161.616.0016000
C. Davis10230.31.504000
B. Gabbert4220.51.001000
C. Batson5110.21.001000
T. Taylor8000.0--000
Total102891117111.73.936732

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Davis104560660.613.4751210
D. Lewis103627827.87.7237100
T. Sharpe102225925.911.7719200
T. Taylor82121426.810.1919111
J. Smith101616616.610.3829210
L. Stocker1010959.59.5031100
D. Henry108545.46.7521000
C. Batson566212.410.3326000
A. Firkser668013.313.3328000
D. Jennings105555.511.0036000
D. Walker145252.013.0016000
R. Matthews33113.73.674000
D. Cruikshank91667.366.0066t100
M. Mariota91212.321.0021000
M. Pruitt91192.119.0019000
Total101852038203.811.066t1031

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Succop100000161618210070
D. Henry10440000000024
C. Davis10202000000012
D. Lewis10211000000012
M. Mariota9220000000012
T. Sharpe10202000000012
J. Smith10202000000012
D. Cruikshank910100000006
D. Jennings1010010000006
L. Stocker1010100000006
T. Taylor810100000006
Total101871011616182100178

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Jackson1095879.7260
R. Matthews340389.5180
N. Williams2414711.8380
C. Batson51000.000
Total101861729.6380

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Jennings101243135.994t1
Total101243135.994t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Succop10182185.70-03-48-84-53-45438.738.142.3
Total10182185.70-03-48-84-53-45438.738.142.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Kern10450214047.622023253184741.0
Total10450214047.622023253184741.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
W. Woodyard86546193.5181.53.0010
J. Brown106041194.5192.06.0110
K. Byard105039110.001.01.0040
L. Ryan105038122.0140.00.0050
M. Butler10444041.091.01.0160
A. Jackson10434210.000.00.0060
J. Casey104127143.5176.513.5200
K. Vaccaro7332581.020.00.0010
B. Orakpo10231581.022.58.5120
R. Evans9221570.000.50.5000
D. Jones10211560.004.513.0010
K. Correa9171162.5171.03.0000
H. Landry9171162.0131.02.0110
K. Lewis7161150.000.00.0000
A. Johnson10151051.060.00.0020
S. Finch1011921.091.02.0100
B. Logan98350.000.00.0000
D. Morgan78620.000.00.0020
W. Compton67430.000.51.5010
D. Kilgo65410.000.00.0000
D. Bates104310.000.00.0000
D. Cruikshank93300.000.00.0000
L. Sims103210.000.00.0000
M. Dickerson21010.000.00.0000
A. Wallace11010.000.00.0000
Total105684201482312523557330

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Byard10200.000
A. Jackson10273.570
M. Butler1013434.0340
K. Vaccaro7100.000
Total106416.8340
Last updated Nov. 20, 1:18 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.