NFL Football

Denver Broncos (2-1)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Keenum366-10861.1743247.76.883543t5-2971.61-0
Total366-10861.1743247.76.883543t5-2971.61-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
P. Lindsay33319866.06.0053000
R. Freeman33615250.74.2217200
E. Sanders313511.735.0035t100
D. Booker3103110.33.1011000
C. Keenum33165.35.338100
A. Janovich3120.72.002000
Total384434144.75.253400

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
E. Sanders31926989.714.1643t100
D. Thomas31614448.09.0023100
J. Butt388528.310.6322000
D. Booker374515.06.439000
J. Heuerman353210.76.4015000
C. Sutton359130.318.2025000
P. Lindsay333511.711.6729t100
R. Freeman3151.75.005000
A. Janovich31113.711.0011000
T. Patrick31268.726.0026000
Total366743247.711.343t300

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. McManus3000077440019
R. Freeman3220000000012
E. Sanders3211000000012
C. Keenum311000000006
P. Lindsay310100000006
D. Thomas310100000006
Total3743077440061

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Hamilton3313110.3130
A. Jones230103.390
Total361416.8130

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Booker312323.0230
P. Lindsay311818.0180
Total324120.5230

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. McManus344100.00-00-02-20-02-25344.844.8-
Total344100.00-00-02-20-02-25344.844.8-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. King317075844.61673070841.6
Total317075844.61673070841.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Davis3211650.000.00.0000
J. Simmons3181620.000.00.0010
V. Miller3141134.0260.00.0200
D. Stewart313760.530.00.0000
B. Marshall312660.000.00.0000
S. Barrett39721.0220.00.0000
B. Roby39900.000.00.0000
D. Wolfe39720.001.02.0010
B. Chubb38531.590.00.0000
C. Harris Jr.38711.090.00.0030
J. Jewell38350.000.00.0010
D. Peko38530.001.01.0000
T. Brock36510.000.00.0010
Z. Kerr36240.000.00.0000
A. Jones25500.001.02.0010
S. Harris34220.001.01.0000
I. Yiadom14310.000.00.0000
A. Gotsis33210.001.01.0030
W. Parks33120.000.00.0000
S. Ray33211.060.00.0100
S. Thomas11010.000.00.0000
Total317212151975573110

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Jones2100.000
J. Simmons3100.000
Total3200.000
Last updated Sep. 25, 1:58 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.