CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

BC Lions

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Jonathon Jennings473-10967.0853213.37.82262
Travis Lulay457-7972.2840210.010.65469
Total5130-18869.11693338.69.017669

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Jeremiah Johnson55331362.65.9215
Jonathon Jennings4168721.85.4160
Travis Lulay411266.52.4144
Chris Rainey510173.41.751
Total59044388.64.92110

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Bryan Burnham52537274.414.9451
Emmanuel Arceneaux52424148.210.0262
Nick Moore52137675.217.9691
Marco Iannuzzi51823947.813.3430
Jeremiah Johnson51515631.210.4271
Chris Rainey51411623.28.3371
Shaq Johnson41014436.014.4411
Rolly Lumbala32248.012.0140
Danny Vandervoort112525.025.0250
Total51301693338.613.0697

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Ty Long5000081013155052
Jeremiah Johnson5651000000036
Travis Lulay4440000000024
Emmanuel Arceneaux5202000000114
Chris Rainey5211000000114
Nick Moore510100000018
Bryan Burnham510100000018
Shaq Johnson410100000006
Total5171070810131554164

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey5222159.8280
Marco Iannuzzi59626.9120
Total5312778.9280

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey51638023.8640
Jeremiah Johnson5510721.4260
Total52148723.2640

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Ty Long5131586.72-24-42-24-61-150
Total5131586.72-24-42-24-61-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Ty Long532143844.9462
Total532143844.90-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Ronnie Yell5252.50
Anthony Gaitor4122.00
T.J. Lee512727.00
Total54348.50
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.